Have any Questions? +01 123 444 555
EN

Privacy

The person responsible within the meaning of the data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), is:

Roman Fritsch

Your data subject rights

You can exercise the following rights at any time using the contact details provided for our data protection officer:

  • Information about your data stored by us and their processing (Article 15 GDPR),
  • Correction of incorrect personal data (Article 16 GDPR),
  • Deletion of your data stored by us (Article 17 GDPR),
  • Restriction of data processing if we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations (Article 18 GDPR),
  • Objection to the processing of your data by us (Article 21 GDPR) and
  • Data transferability if you have consented to data processing or have concluded a contract with us (Article 20 GDPR).

If you have given us your consent, you can revoke this at any time with effect for the future.

You can contact a supervisory authority at any time with a complaint, e.g. B. to the competent supervisory authority of the federal state of your place of residence or to the authority responsible for us as the responsible body.

A list of the supervisory authorities (for the non-public area) with addresses can be found at:

https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Service/Anschriften/Laender/Laender-node.html.

 

Collection of general information when visiting our website

Type and purpose of processing:

If you access our website, i.e. if you do not register or otherwise submit information, information of a general nature is automatically recorded. This information (server log files) includes, for example, the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet service provider, your IP address and the like.

In particular, they are processed for the following purposes:

  • Ensuring a problem-free connection to the website,
  • ensuring smooth use of our website,
  • Evaluation of system security and stability as well
  • to optimize our website.

We do not use your data to draw conclusions about your person. Information of this type is statistically evaluated by us, if necessary anonymously, in order to optimize our website and the technology behind it.

Legal basis and legitimate interest:

The processing takes place in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter f GDPR on the basis of our legitimate interest in improving the stability and functionality of our website.

Recipients:

Recipients of the data may be technical service providers who act as processors for the operation and maintenance of our website.

 

Storage duration:

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required for the purpose of collection. This is generally the case for the data used to provide the website when the respective session has ended.

If the data is stored in log files, this is the case after 14 days at the latest. Storage beyond this is possible. In this case, the IP addresses of the users are anonymized so that it is no longer possible to assign the calling client.

 

Provision prescribed or required:

The provision of the aforementioned personal data is neither required by law nor by contract. Without the IP address, however, the service and functionality of our website cannot be guaranteed. In addition, individual services may not be available or may be restricted. For this reason, an objection is excluded.

 

Cookies

Like many other websites, we also use so-called "cookies". Cookies are small text files that are stored on your end device (laptop, tablet, smartphone, etc.) when you visit our website.

You can delete individual cookies or the entire cookie inventory. You will also receive information and instructions on how these cookies can be deleted or how their storage can be blocked in advance. Depending on the provider of your browser, you will find the necessary information under the following links:

Duration of storage and cookies used:

If you allow us to use cookies through your browser settings or consent, the following cookies may be used on our websites:

PHPSESSID (will be deleted after the session)
csrf_https-contao_csrf_token (will be deleted after the session)

Technically necessary cookies

Type and purpose of processing:

We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some elements of our website require that the calling browser can be identified even after a page change.

The purpose of using technically necessary cookies is to simplify the use of websites for users. Some functions of our website cannot be offered without the use of cookies. For these it is necessary that the browser is recognized even after a page change.

We need cookies for the following applications:

 

Legal basis and legitimate interest:

The processing takes place in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter f GDPR on the basis of our legitimate interest in a user-friendly design of our website.

Recipient:

Recipients of the data may be technical service providers who act as processors for the operation and maintenance of our website.

 

Provision prescribed or required:

The provision of the aforementioned personal data is neither required by law nor by contract. Without this data, however, the service and functionality of our website cannot be guaranteed. In addition, individual services may not be available or may be restricted.

Contradiction

Read the information about your right of objection according to Art. 21 GDPR below.

 

Contact form

Type and purpose of processing:

The data you enter will be stored for the purpose of individual communication with you. This requires you to provide a valid email address and your name. This is used to allocate the request and then to answer it. Providing further data is optional.

Legal basis:

The data entered in the contact form is processed on the basis of a legitimate interest (Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR).

By providing the contact form, we would like to make it easy for you to contact us. The information you provide will be stored for the purpose of processing the request and for possible follow-up questions.

If you contact us to request an offer, the data entered in the contact form will be processed to carry out pre-contractual measures (Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR).

Recipient:

Recipients of the data may be processors.

 

Storage duration:

Data will be deleted no later than 6 months after processing the request.

If there is a contractual relationship, we are subject to the statutory retention periods according to the German Commercial Code and delete your data after these periods have expired.

Provision prescribed or required:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary. However, we can only process your request if you provide us with your name, email address and the reason for the request.

 

Use of script libraries (Google Webfonts)

In order to display our content correctly and graphically appealing across browsers, we use "Google Web Fonts" from Google LLC (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; hereinafter "Google") to display fonts on this website.

You can find more information about Google Web Fonts at

https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

 

Embedded YouTube videos

We embed YouTube videos on our website. The operator of the corresponding plugins is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA (hereinafter "YouTube"). YouTube, LLC is a subsidiary of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (hereinafter “Google”). When you visit a page with the YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. This tells YouTube which pages you are visiting. If you are logged into your YouTube account, YouTube can assign your surfing behavior to you personally. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account beforehand.

If a YouTube video is started, the provider uses cookies that collect information about user behavior.

Further information on the purpose and scope of data collection and its processing by YouTube can be found in the provider's data protection declaration. There you will also find further information on your rights in this regard and setting options for protecting your privacy

(https://policies.google.com/privacy).

Withdrawal of consent:

The provider currently offers no option for a simple opt-out or blocking of data transmission. If you want to prevent your activities on our website from being tracked, please revoke your consent for the corresponding cookie category or all technically unnecessary cookies and data transmissions in the cookie consent tool. In this case, however, you may not be able to use our website or only to a limited extent.

 

SSL encryption

In order to protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption methods (e.g. SSL) via HTTPS.

 


Information about your right of objection according to Art. 21 GDPR

Individual right of objection

You have the right, for reasons arising from your particular situation, to object at any time to the processing of personal data relating to you, which is based on Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR (data processing on the basis of a balance of interests); this also applies to profiling based on this provision within the meaning of Art. 4 No. 4 GDPR.

If you file an objection, we will no longer process your personal data unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

Recipient of an objection

Roman Fritsch
Prüfeninger Str. 49
93049 Regensburg


Change to our privacy policy

We reserve the right to adapt this data protection declaration so that it always corresponds to the current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the data protection declaration, e.g. when introducing new services. The new data protection declaration will then apply to your next visit.

Questions to the data protection officer

If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an E-Mail.

 

The data protection declaration was created with the help of activeMind AG, the experts for external data protection officers.

Change your privacy settings here

Copyright 2022. All rights reserved.
Settings saved
Datenschutzeinstellungen

Cookie-Hinweis: Wir setzen auf unserer Website Cookies ein. Einige von ihnen sind erforderlich, während andere uns helfen unser Onlineangebot zu verbessern. Sie können allen Cookies über den Button "Alle akzeptieren" zustimmen und es passiert ihnen auch nichts schlimmes - versprochen. Sie können aber auch eine eigene Auswahl vornehmen und diese mit dem Button "Auswahl akzeptieren" speichern. Um diese Einstellungen zu ändern finden Sie im Bereich "Datenschutz" ganz unten den entsprechenden Link.

Wir haben sonst nichts zu sagen.

You are using an outdated browser. The website may not be displayed correctly. Close